Banner

2004 Results

Once again, excellent race timing services provided by Team B.A.R.T.

Last updated:10/05/04 08:06 AM

 

Mt. Bike Results


Ovrall Class
Place  Place First Name    Last Name       City               State Time       Class                   Bib

1      1     TROY          MICHAUD         YORK               ME   04:25:21.7 Expert/Senior II/Male   320
2      2     KURT          SCHMID          SALEM              MA   04:38:54.1 Expert/Senior II/Male   279
3      3     YALE          IVERSON         OLD TOWN           ME   04:39:00.2 Expert/Senior II/Male   218
4      4     ROLAND R      MEUNIER         TEMPLETON          MA   04:39:05.3 Expert/Senior II/Male   247
5      1     STEPHEN       HUMPHREYS       EXETER             NH   04:39:33.9 Expert/Veteran/Male     217
6      5     JON W         ROWE            BENNINGTON         VT   04:42:53.9 Expert/Senior II/Male   274
7      1     BRIAN         WOLFF           PORT JEFFERSON STATINY   04:43:35.9 Expert/Senior I/Male    311
8      2     STEPHEN       WRIGHT          RICHMOND           VT   04:46:05.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     314
9      3     MATT          GERMON          LINCOLN            VT   04:46:21.7 Expert/Veteran/Male     204
10     6     TYLER         MERRITT         RICHMOND           VT   04:49:29.3 Expert/Senior II/Male   246
11     7     JEROME        HUGHES          HOPKINTON          MA   04:50:40.0 Expert/Senior II/Male   215
12     8     BRIAN J       LARIVIERE       ROCKAWAY           NJ   04:51:32.7 Expert/Senior II/Male   227
13     9     JOSHUA P      SCHOENFELD      GOFFSTOWN          NH   04:52:08.9 Expert/Senior II/Male   280
14     10    GUENTER       HOFER           NASHUA             NH   04:52:28.5 Expert/Senior II/Male   213
15     1     KENNY         SHARDLOW        JOHNSTON           RI   04:52:56.7 Expert/Master/Male      283
16     11    CHRIS         STREMPEL        CHESTER            CT   04:53:26.8 Expert/Senior II/Male   290
17     12    MATTHEW C     CARTIER         PITTSFIELD         MA   04:54:05.5 Expert/Senior II/Male   173
18     4     MARK T        HIXSON          SIMSBURY           CT   04:54:53.8 Expert/Veteran/Male     212
19     13    THOM          PARSONS         LEXINGTON          MA   04:55:28.3 Expert/Senior II/Male   262
20     5     JIM R         KELLEY          SHELBURNE          VT   04:56:10.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     220
21     14    CAMERON       COOK            STOWE              VT   04:59:15.2 Expert/Senior II/Male   178
22     6     RICHARD       BROWN           PLAISTOW           NH   04:59:25.4 Expert/Veteran/Male     168
23     7     JEFFREY       KELLOGG         PITTSFIELD         MA   05:00:47.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     221
24     2     BRIAN C       WILSON          ATTLEBORO          MA   05:01:07.6 Expert/Senior I/Male    310
25     15    MIKE          DUNNE           READING            VT   05:01:07.9 Expert/Senior II/Male   166
26     1     HARRY         PRECOURT        SUDBURY            MA   05:02:05.4 Expert/Junior/Male      583
27     8     WILLIAM       TURNER          NORTHBOROUGH       MA   05:02:42.6 Expert/Veteran/Male     296
28     16    NATHAN        SMITH           SCHENECTADY        NY   05:02:49.7 Expert/Senior II/Male   286
29     9     KEITH         BUTTON          NOTTINGHAM         NH   05:03:01.8 Expert/Veteran/Male     170
30     17    JASON P       HUGHES          WORCESTER          MA   05:03:07.5 Expert/Senior II/Male   214
31     10    BART          PASSANANTE      PHILADELPHIA       PA   05:03:10.6 Expert/Veteran/Male     321
32     3     CHRIS         GAGNON          MEDFORD            MA   05:03:54.2 Expert/Senior I/Male    200
33     11    ARTHUR        LERAY           WINCHENDON         MA   05:04:32.3 Expert/Veteran/Male     231
34     12    BENJAMIN P    MOORE           BLOOMFIELD         CT   05:05:29.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     255
35     13    NICHOLAS M    BROSKOVICH      NORWALK            CT   05:06:05.2 Expert/Veteran/Male     167
36     2     STEVEN        LAVOIE          LOUDON             NH   05:06:42.3 Expert/Master/Male      228
37     14    JON           LAMB            KILLINGTON         VT   05:07:45.8 Expert/Veteran/Male     225
38     18    JOHN          DUNNE           HAMPTON BAYS       NY   05:08:06.5 Expert/Senior II/Male   319
39     15    LEO           DEVELLIAN       TOPSFIELD          MA   05:08:41.5 Expert/Veteran/Male     187
40     15    TED           D'ONOFRIO       CANTON             CT   05:08:41.5 Expert/Veteran/Male     189
41     19    KEVIN         CHICHLOWSKI     WHITMAN            MA   05:08:41.8 Expert/Senior II/Male   175
42     4     BRAD          SHEEHAN         CONCORD            NH   05:09:38.7 Expert/Senior I/Male    284
43     17    THIERRY       BLANCHET        CASTLETON          NY   05:09:42.6 Expert/Veteran/Male     163
44     5     CHRISTOPHER   MAGLIERI        SIMSBURY           CT   05:10:04.8 Expert/Senior I/Male    238
45     1     PETER C       DALY            CHESHIRE           CT   05:10:49.2 Sport/Senior II/Male    400
46     18    SCOTT         BUCHANAN        PORTSMOUTH         NH   05:11:02.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     881
47     19    CHRIS         HILL            HINESBURG          VT   05:11:02.2 Expert/Veteran/Male     211
48     1     BRAD          EK              CONCORD            NH   05:12:53.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      423
49     20    JEFFREY A     WHITTINGHAM     MEDFORD            MA   05:13:01.8 Expert/Senior II/Male   308
50     1     MARCIO S      MUNCH           BIDDEFORD          ME   05:13:34.6 SingleSpeed/Veteran     891
51     20    MARK          GUNSALUS        DUDLEY             MA   05:13:49.2 Expert/Veteran/Male     206
52     3     PHILLIP       KENEALY         BEDFORD            NH   05:15:48.1 Expert/Master/Male      222
53     21    BILL A        SIGSWORTH       GREAT BARRINGTON   MA   05:16:03.7 Expert/Veteran/Male     612
54     2     ROBERT        MCCORMACK       FOXBORO            MA   05:16:50.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      667
55     2     DAN           MCCARTHY        LINCOLN            RI   05:18:27.4 SingleSpeed/Veteran     888
56     22    KRIS R        WEBER           ANDOVER            NJ   05:18:50.5 Expert/Veteran/Male     304
57     3     DAVID A       WENTWORTH       CONCORD            NH   05:19:12.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      649
58     1     ANDREW        CHAMBERS        BOLTON             CT   05:19:45.4 Sport/Master/Male       381
59     2     BILLY         BISCAN          WILMINGTON         MA   05:19:54.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    360
60     4     RICK          TRAINER         LUDLOW             VT   05:20:20.3 Expert/Master/Male      318
61     6     SETH G        MITCHELL        DEEP RIVER         CT   05:20:37.4 Expert/Senior I/Male    252
62     23    KENNETH J     CAPUTO          N. WINDHAM         CT   05:20:57.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     171
63     24    ARLEN Z       WENZEL          MIDDLETOWN         CT   05:21:57.8 Expert/Veteran/Male     305
64     5     TED           FAGAN           STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   05:22:06.6 Expert/Master/Male      193
65     3     ROBERT M      KLUPA           SOUTH BURLINGTON   VT   05:22:30.4 Sport/Senior II/Male    508
66     25    GEB           SOUHAN          WAITSFIELD         VT   05:23:04.3 Expert/Veteran/Male     287
67     26    COLLIN        GALLOWAY        NASHUA             NH   05:23:32.7 Expert/Veteran/Male     201
68     4     JOHN H        HOLLAR          MONTPELIER         VT   05:24:45.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      483
69     4     PHIL          BEARD           MIDDLESEX          VT   05:24:48.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    349
70     27    BRUCE         SAXTON          WEST SUFFIELD      CT   05:24:55.3 Expert/Veteran/Male     278
71     1     LEANNE        HERBERT         GOFFSTOWN          NH   05:24:56.3 Expert/Senior II/Female 210
72     5     DAVID J       DEVINE          WRENTHAM           MA   05:25:06.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      409
73     6     PETER         WEITZMAN        LEBANON            NH   05:25:32.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      648
74     28    PAUL          FAGGIONI        WEST STOCKBRIDGE   MA   05:25:39.9 Expert/Veteran/Male     194
75     2     DAVE          BORGHESANI      WESTFIELD          MA   05:26:32.2 Sport/Master/Male       365
76     29    STEPHEN       FROTHINGHAM     WOLFEBORO          NH   05:27:04.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     199
77     7     MIKE          HUSSEY          RIPTON             VT   05:27:10.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      492
78     1     JOHN          WULFF           WATERBURY          VT   05:27:27.7 SingleSpeed/Senior Il   893
79     30    DOUG          BLISS           UNDERHILL CENTER   VT   05:28:08.7 Expert/Veteran/Male     164
80     8     DANIEL C      WATSON          WEST GRANBY        CT   05:28:10.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      646
81     21    CORY          MALZAC          BRISTOL            VT   05:28:54.2 Expert/Senior II/Male   240
82     5     IAN           STREVER         NEW MILFORD        CT   05:29:10.9 Sport/Senior II/Male    627
83     31    JOSEF C       GUGGENBERGER    NORTH CLARENDON    VT   05:29:19.6 Expert/Veteran/Male     205
84     9     ERIC I        BERLINER        RICHMOND           VT   05:30:35.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      356
85     3     KEN           FALLON          LITTLETON          MA   05:30:50.0 Sport/Master/Male       428
86     10    MARK          MAHONEY         BETHEL             CT   05:31:29.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      528
87     22    SAM B         TALBOT          WINCHENDON         MA   05:32:05.8 Expert/Senior II/Male   293
88     7     SETH          WARREN          BETHEL             VT   05:32:50.6 Expert/Senior I/Male    223
89     2     SINEAD A      FITZGIBBON      SAG HARBOR         NY   05:32:55.9 Expert/Senior II/Female 197
90     1     ANDREW J      EISENSTARK      YORKTOWN HTS.      NY   05:33:11.9 Sport/Senior I/Male     422
91     32    ED            PIERCE          CONCORD            NH   05:33:47.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     264
92     1     KATE          NORTHCOTT       WALPOLE            NH   05:34:31.6 Expert/Senior I/Female  259
93     33    JOSEPH P      REAGAN          HOOKSETT           NH   05:34:52.5 Expert/Veteran/Male     267
94     23    WYATT         ROBERTS         SAUGERTIES         NY   05:35:00.3 Expert/Senior II/Male   272
95     2     MATTHEW       WILLIAMS        GRANTHAM           NH   05:35:15.2 Expert/Junior/Male      309
96     11    JOHN          MURPHY          WEST HARTFORD      CT   05:35:36.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      548
97     2     JOE           CRUZ            WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   05:36:06.2 SingleSpeed/Senior Il   181
98     12    DANIEL        HAEDRICH        NORWICH            VT   05:36:47.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      462
99     24    BRIAN C       CLARK           MIDDLEFIELD        CT   05:36:50.7 Expert/Senior II/Male   176
100    34    AARON         LOOMIS          BURLINGTON         VT   05:37:50.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     234
101    13    KEVIN W       SPILLANE        SHELBURNE          VT   05:38:17.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      618
102    25    SCOTT         LIVINGSTON      VERNON             CT   05:38:33.6 Expert/Senior II/Male   233
103    26    CHRIS         NORTHCOTT       WALPOLE            NH   05:38:34.6 Expert/Senior II/Male   258
104    6     JAMES R       BLACK           WENHAM             MA   05:38:44.8 Expert/Master/Male      162
105    14    DON W         HARMEYER        UNDERHILL          VT   05:39:13.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      465
106    15    DAVE          KOGUT           FERRISBURGH        VT   05:39:41.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      510
107    3     MYLES         MCPARTLAND      NORTON             MA   05:39:45.7 SingleSpeed/Senior Il   889
108    16    KEITH         FRANCHETTI      COLCHESTER         VT   05:40:13.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      441
109    7     TODD D        SAMUELSON       CENTERBROOK        CT   05:40:33.6 Expert/Master/Male      277
110    4     JIM           SWIGART         STAMFORD           CT   05:41:46.6 SingleSpeed/Senior Il   892
111    3     KAREN         POTTER          SHREWSBURY         MA   05:41:54.2 Expert/Senior II/Female 265
112    17    WILLIAM R     MCFADDEN        STRAFFORD          VT   05:42:22.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      535
113    35    TOM           BENTEVEGA       HAUPPAUGE          NY   05:43:12.8 Expert/Veteran/Male     159
114    18    CLINT         DOWD            GOFFSTOWN          NH   05:43:38.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      416
115    19    ERIC          SCHARNBERG      WAITSFIELD         VT   05:43:41.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      605
116    6     ANDREW        MITCHELL        FAIRFIELD          CT   05:44:07.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    544
117    3     TOM           NOBLE           KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   05:44:14.1 SingleSpeed/Veteran     717
118    27    DAVE          TERRELL         EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   05:44:45.0 Expert/Senior II/Male   294
119    36    THOMAS        BARNES          ESSEX JCT.         VT   05:44:49.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     152
120    4     NORMAND P     COLLARD         WESTFORD           MA   05:44:55.0 Sport/Master/Male       387
121    20    DAVID N       SCHWARTZ        REHOBOTH           MA   05:45:08.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      608
122    7     MARK L        ADAMS           MILFORD            MA   05:45:19.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    330
123    28    DANIEL        SUTHERLAND      POMPTON LAKES      NJ   05:45:44.8 Expert/Senior II/Male   292
124    8     LEO           KIEFER          PEABODY            MA   05:45:47.6 Sport/Senior II/Male    504
125    5     KEVIN W       HARRINGTON      EAST DORSET        VT   05:46:35.2 Sport/Master/Male       469
126    29    GARY E        RENNIE          SOMERVILLE         MA   05:46:39.7 Expert/Senior II/Male   268
127    21    MICHAEL       PELLETIER       HAMPTON            NH   05:47:26.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      569
128    30    ROBERT        WOLFF           MIDDLE ISLAND      NY   05:47:31.1 Expert/Senior II/Male   312
129    8     CHET          BRETT           CHESTER            MA   05:47:57.8 Expert/Master/Male      165
130    6     MIKE          TETREAULT       MILFORD            MA   05:48:07.3 Sport/Master/Male       629
131    8     MATT          MONTROSS        WATERBURY          VI   05:48:54.7 Expert/Senior I/Male    254
132    22    ERIK          BAKKEN          MAHOPAC            NY   05:48:59.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      344
133    23    WILLIAM J     DOOLEY          SOUTH SALEM        NY   05:49:09.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      414
134    24    SCOTT         MCCONNELL       HOLYOKE            MA   05:49:13.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      534
135    1     ARTHUR E      LEBLANC         FRANKLIN           NH   05:49:22.2 Expert/Master 2/Male    230
136    9     PEADAR        HARMON          RESTON             VA   05:49:22.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    467
137    7     PETER         CROWLEY         PELHAM             MA   05:49:37.7 Sport/Master/Male       398
138    2     ZOE           OWERS           CONCORD            NH   05:49:38.6 Expert/Senior I/Female  260
139    31    CRAIG         MILANO          SAUGERTIES         NY   05:49:38.9 Expert/Senior II/Male   249
140    25    THOMAS A      HURLEY          SOUTH BOSTON       MA   05:49:43.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      491
141    10    JOSEPH P      BULGER III      WINCHENDON         MA   05:49:58.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    372
142    32    ART           ROTI            GRANBY             CT   05:50:43.9 Expert/Senior II/Male   273
143    26    JAY           HANLEY          ARLINGTON          MA   05:50:47.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      464
144    27    ERIC          PANDISCIO       ORONO              ME   05:50:49.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      563
145    28    DEAN          DECAS           WAREHAM            MA   05:50:52.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      503
146    29    ERIC          BRANDHORST      CARLISLE           MA   05:52:35.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      367
147    30    DENNIS M      LOEBS           SAG HARBOR         NY   05:53:03.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      520
148    33    BRENDAN       SULLIVAN        ANDOVER            MA   05:53:11.3 Expert/Senior II/Male   291
149    34    DOUGLAS       COSTA           MORETOWN           VT   05:53:12.1 Expert/Senior II/Male   179
150    31    JAMES M       ROCCABRUNA      PITTSFIELD         MA   05:53:34.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      597
151    32    KEVIN M       PICKETT         EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA   05:53:36.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      576
152    33    JONATHAN      RODD            WILLISTON          VT   05:54:39.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      598
153    9     DAVID M       CARPENTER       WORTHINGTON        MA   05:54:54.7 Expert/Master/Male      172
154    10    GILMAN        LANG            BURLINGTON         VT   05:54:59.5 Expert/Master/Male      671
155    37    KEN           VAN BUREN       NEW HAVEN          VT   05:55:16.7 Expert/Veteran/Male     297
156    34    ALEX          GRAHAM          KITTERY            ME   05:55:25.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      458
157    38    WILLIAM P     YEO             DURHAM             ME   05:55:55.5 Expert/Veteran/Male     697
158    8     WALTER J      PACOSA          WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   05:56:27.9 Sport/Master/Male       561
159    9     CHRIS         RUMRILL         HARTLAND           VT   05:57:07.7 Sport/Master/Male       602
160    10    JOHN G        KING            SHELBURNE          VT   05:57:11.5 Sport/Master/Male       507
161    11    SCOTT         BYRNE           BAKERSVILLE        CT   05:57:25.6 Sport/Senior II/Male    375
162    11    BRUCE         BELL            STOWE              VT   05:57:59.1 Expert/Master/Male      158
163    35    BRIAN         ROSSIGNOL       HOPKINTON          NH   05:58:27.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      600
164    1     SUSAN         LYNCH           MEDFIELD           MA   05:58:43.4 Expert/Master/Female    236
165    36    JOSEPH        SEGALE          RICHMOND           VT   05:59:53.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      610
166    2     MATT          SCHIFFERLE      WILLISTON          VT   06:00:25.5 Sport/Senior I/Male     606
167    2     GORDON D      SOULE           WEST STOCKBRIDGE   MA   06:00:26.9 Expert/Master 2/Male    289
168    39    NORMANN       HEISE           HARTLAND           VT   06:01:35.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     209
169    12    ROBERT S      BIRKBY          PITTSFIELD         MA   06:02:13.6 Expert/Master/Male      161
170    1     KATHY         DOWD-HILL       HINESBURG          VT   06:02:13.6 Expert/Veteran/Female   190
171    1     SWEEP         VOLL            PITTSFIELD         MA   06:02:13.6 Expert/Veteran/Female   299
172    4     SIMON         MUIL            PITTSFIELD         MA   06:02:13.6 SingleSpeed/Veteran     890
173    12    PETER C       LAZORCHAK       FAYSTON            VT   06:02:57.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    518
174    13    JOHN O        BASCOM          CHARLESTOWN        NH   06:03:05.2 Expert/Master/Male      154
175    40    ROLAND        BELIVEAU        STOWE              VT   06:03:24.5 Expert/Veteran/Male     156
176    11    PHILIP M      LUCEY           NEWBURYPORT        MA   06:03:50.0 Sport/Master/Male       521
177    1     RICHARD       GALLAGHER       SOUTHINGTON        CT   06:03:52.0 SingleSpeed/Master/Male 883
178    12    BRAD          YOUNG           PORTER CORNERS     NY   06:04:07.4 Sport/Master/Male       662
179    37    DAVID         KRIMMEL         BROWNSVILLE        VT   06:04:30.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      513
180    38    ROBERT        PIERCE          MELROSE            MA   06:04:59.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      578
181    39    MARK L        GAMACHE         DALTON             MA   06:05:00.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      446
182    40    PETER J       DUNN            BEDFORD            MA   06:05:03.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      419
183    1     BOBBY         FARRELL         WINDSOR            VT   06:05:30.5 Sport/Junior/Male       674
184    14    BILL          NAGEL           FEASTERVILLE TREVOSEPA   06:05:34.3 Expert/Master/Male      322
185    41    PAUL K        MCNEILL         RUTLAND            VT   06:05:36.4 Expert/Veteran/Male     245
186    41    TIM           PEEK            S. ORANGE          NJ   06:05:54.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      567
187    13    BRYAN         BUDD            SACO               ME   06:06:07.6 Sport/Master/Male       371
188    13    PHILIP S      GOLDEN          CANTON             MA   06:06:36.2 Sport/Senior II/Male    456
189    42    DAVID         MACVICAR        MONTPELIER         VT   06:06:37.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     237
190    42    TOM           VARGA           NORTH ANDOVER      MA   06:06:46.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      639
191    43    SCOTT         BOLES           KILLINGTON         VT   06:06:51.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      363
192    43    SCOTT S       COLE            RICHMOND           VT   06:06:55.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     177
193    14    STEVE         COLLOPY         HOLLISTON          MA   06:07:36.2 Sport/Master/Male       388
194    3     BILL          HUMPHREYS       OLD LYME           CT   06:08:05.7 Expert/Master 2/Male    216
195    14    COLIN         SMITH           LEBANON            NH   06:08:22.9 Sport/Senior II/Male    614
196    44    MARK          YARDLEY         STOWE              VT   06:08:25.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     315
197    1     SCOTT         O'REILLY        BOSTON             MA   06:08:49.5 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     718
198    15    RICK          FRIEDRICH       N. FRANKLIN        CT   06:08:49.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    442
199    15    JOE           HOMER           LANCASTER          NH   06:09:12.2 Sport/Master/Male       484
200    4     CATHERINE     MCINTYRE        BURLINGTON         VT   06:09:59.3 Expert/Senior II/Female 244
201    5     DOUGLAS       HEAVISIDES      SHARON             VT   06:10:15.5 SingleSpeed/Senior Il   886
202    1     GLORIA J      WESLEY          PITTSFIELD         MA   06:10:17.5 Sport/Master/Female     650
203    44    TIMOTHY       YOUNG           NEWMARKET          NH   06:10:52.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      664
204    35    JOHN R        BRYAN           WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   06:11:01.3 Expert/Senior II/Male   169
205    9     DOUGLAS C     JENNE           PORTSMOUTH         NH   06:11:51.2 Expert/Senior I/Male    219
206    15    JIM           WALSH           NORWICH            VT   06:12:00.6 Expert/Master/Male      302
207    16    ERIK D        SCHUTZ          BROWNSVILLE        VT   06:12:34.0 Sport/Senior II/Male    607
208    16    DAVID H       DAVIS           PETERSHAM          MA   06:12:38.5 Sport/Master/Male       402
209    2     THOMAS P      SCOTT           HACKETTSTOWN       NJ   06:12:49.6 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     281
210    16    DAVE          WALLACE         RICHMOND           MA   06:13:22.2 Expert/Master/Male      301
211    17    MARK          KENT            WILBRAHAM          MA   06:13:39.2 Sport/Master/Male       502
212    17    TED           YOBACCIO        WESTWOOD           MA   06:15:18.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    661
213    45    DENIS         BIGLIN          GLASTONBURY        CT   06:15:28.5 Expert/Veteran/Male     160
214    18    BRET V        YOUNG           CORINTH            NY   06:15:33.0 Sport/Senior II/Male    663
215    18    CHARLES       CROWLEY         GLOUCESTER         MA   06:15:34.1 Sport/Master/Male       397
216    19    JOHN-PAUL W   LAVOIE          RICHMOND           VT   06:15:51.9 Sport/Senior II/Male    516
217    45    MARK          CONDON          BANGOR             ME   06:15:59.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      391
218    19    BILL          LAWLESS         WEBSTER            MA   06:16:10.0 Sport/Master/Male       517
219    46    CHASE         EMMONS          SUNDERLAND         MA   06:16:36.4 Expert/Veteran/Male     317
220    2     JEANNETTE     SEGALE          RICHMOND           VT   06:17:29.1 Expert/Master/Female    282
221    20    TOM           QUINLAN         CANTON             CT   06:18:08.7 Sport/Master/Male       586
222    20    MATT          PEABODY         TOLLAND            CT   06:18:10.0 Sport/Senior II/Male    566
223    47    TODD          CRISAFULLI      RENSSELAER         NY   06:18:35.6 Expert/Veteran/Male     180
224    46    NORM          AUBIN           PUTNAM             CT   06:18:43.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      340
225    21    BERNARD       HARMON          BRIGHTON           MA   06:18:46.2 Sport/Senior II/Male    466
226    47    JOHN          BAILEY          MIDDLEBORO         MA   06:18:48.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      343
227    22    ANDREW        WILSON          BOLTON             MA   06:18:51.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    656
228    48    SEAN D        O'BRIEN         KINGSTON           NY   06:18:58.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      555
229    49    MARK          WILENS          MOUNT TREMPER      NY   06:18:59.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      655
230    3     HEATHER       ROBERTS         SAUGERTIES         NY   06:19:10.5 Expert/Veteran/Female   271
231    21    GARY M        FIERO           DALTON             MA   06:19:15.0 Sport/Master/Male       433
232    1     MARK R        RODMAN          WESTFORD           MA   06:19:29.3 Novice/Veteran/Male     842
233    22    JOHN I        ROBISON         SPRINGFIELD        VT   06:19:50.1 Sport/Master/Male       596
234    50    SCOTT         COMEAU          MILTON             VT   06:19:52.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      390
235    23    GARY          LANDRIGAN       CHARLOTTE          VT   06:20:06.9 Sport/Master/Male       226
236    4     MARY          BEARD           TOPSFIELD          MA   06:20:53.3 Expert/Veteran/Female   155
237    51    PETER A       MELISH          SOMERVILLE         MA   06:22:16.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      539
238    52    KEITH D       COUGHLIN        CHESHIRE           CT   06:22:51.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      393
239    23    DERYL         GAGE            MOODUS             CT   06:23:01.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    444
240    4     RICHARD S     WARNER          SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   06:23:10.3 Expert/Master 2/Male    303
241    53    TERRY         DOHERTY         EAST LYME          CT   06:24:01.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      411
242    2     CHUCK         ALLEN           RYE                NH   06:24:02.8 SingleSpeed/Master/Male 880
243    24    ROBERT E      TUTWILER        SOUTH BERWICK      ME   06:24:07.4 Sport/Master/Male       637
244    25    RICHARD       SANBORN         SPENCER            MA   06:24:23.6 Sport/Master/Male       604
245    26    WILLIAM       CALFEE          DORSET             VT   06:24:24.6 Sport/Master/Male       376
246    54    JOE           BOLCH           EAST BURKE         VT   06:25:17.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      362
247    1     BRADFORD J    HERDER          PITTSFIELD         MA   06:25:36.4 Sport-Clydes/Master     477
248    36    KEITH         LIGGETT         ENFIELD            CT   06:26:08.4 Expert/Senior II/Male   232
249    48    WILL          RAYMOND         EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   06:26:08.4 Expert/Veteran/Male     266
250    27    RANDY         HARRIMAN        CUMBERLAND CENTER  ME   06:27:08.0 Sport/Master/Male       468
251    55    JAMES L       ROBISON         SRINGFIELD         VT   06:27:56.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      595
252    1     LISA M        SIGSWORTH       GREAT BARRINGTON   MA   06:28:07.2 Sport/Veteran/Female    613
253    56    WILLIAM B     RAMSAY          WHITING            VT   06:28:44.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      588
254    24    PATRICK       O'BRIEN         ESSEX              MA   06:29:29.3 Sport/Senior II/Male    554
255    1     JAMES         OWERS           CONCORD            NH   06:29:42.5 Sport/Master 2/Male     560
256    25    JOHN A        HINCKLEY        HARTLAND           VT   06:29:52.3 Sport/Senior II/Male    481
257    49    MARK B        MCGINLEY        BURLINGTON         VT   06:30:19.1 Expert/Veteran/Male     243
258    26    BILL          FITZGERALD      CONCORD            NH   06:30:47.3 Sport/Senior II/Male    436
259    27    DEREK L       BURKINS         JERICHO            VT   06:30:58.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    374
260    57    DAVE Q        PRYOR           EMMAUS             PA   06:31:05.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      584
261    58    JIM D         HIGGS           NEWMARKET          NH   06:31:46.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      479
262    28    CHRIS         HOUSTON         OXFORD             MA   06:32:15.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    787
263    28    JAMES P       DESCHAINE       AGAWAM             MA   06:32:42.6 Sport/Master/Male       407
264    29    D. D          SHAW            WILLISTON          VT   06:33:04.2 Sport/Master/Male       611
265    3     ANDREAS S     EISENBERGER     BELVIDERE          NJ   06:33:27.6 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     706
266    4     WILLIAM J     KENNEDY         W. STOCKBRIDGE     MA   06:33:55.4 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     714
267    59    BRIAN         NASH            ARLINGTON          MA   06:34:37.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      550
268    3     CHRIS         NIGGEL          WILLISTON          VT   06:34:43.5 Sport/Senior I/Male     552
269    60    BRAD          WATSON          MONTPELIER         VT   06:35:46.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      645
270    61    DAVID W       POWELL          LONGMEADOW         MA   06:35:55.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      582
271    2     JOHN P        GAUSE           BANGOR             ME   06:36:19.6 Novice/Veteran/Male     777
272    29    DAVID         PENNEY          NASHUA             NH   06:36:23.4 Sport/Senior II/Male    570
273    62    NIKLAS        VIGENER         ROCKVILLE          MD   06:36:28.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      641
274    30    BILL          ZEKAS           WEST CORNWALL      CT   06:37:08.4 Sport/Master/Male       665
275    3     JOHN J        EDWARDS         DUXBURY            MA   06:38:04.9 Novice/Veteran/Male     765
276    50    MIKE          MILAU           MILLERPLACE        NY   06:38:10.2 Expert/Veteran/Male     250
277    3     LESLIE        LUDTKE          CONCORD            NH   06:38:40.2 Expert/Master/Female    235
278    4     AARON C       CHRISTENSON     HILLSBORO          NH   06:39:48.0 Sport/Senior I/Male     384
279    31    RAY           RUYACK          BREWSTER           NY   06:40:27.2 Sport/Master/Male       603
280    32    JOHN          SOKOLOWSKI      MONMOUTH BEACH     NJ   06:40:36.3 Sport/Master/Male       616
281    1     SANDY         NOBLE           KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   06:40:38.9 SingleSpeed/Vet/Female  257
282    33    RON           ELDON           EXETER             NH   06:40:38.9 Sport/Master/Male       509
283    30    JONATHAN F    GREELEY         WENHAM             MA   06:40:41.8 Sport/Senior II/Male    459
284    31    ANDREW        TOLONEN         CAMBRIDGE          MA   06:41:19.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    633
285    34    BRETT         ST CLAIR        DUNBARTON          NH   06:41:41.7 Sport/Master/Male       619
286    63    MATTHEW       JUROS           BOXFORD            MA   06:42:22.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      498
287    5     TOM           DEGNAN          RYE                NH   06:42:51.9 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     704
288    64    STEELE        DUBRUL          SHELBURNE          VT   06:43:18.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      417
289    65    TIMOTHY J     FALLON          MELROSE            MA   06:43:20.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      429
290    66    DANIEL        BEDNAREK        WINCHESTER         MA   06:43:23.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      350
291    4     KERRY         TULL            EAST KINGSTON      NH   06:44:02.7 Novice/Veteran/Male     862
292    67    SHAWN         MASON           WRJ                VT   06:44:50.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      532
293    68    DAVID         SCOTT           BURLINGTON         MA   06:44:52.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      609
294    32    HUUB          VALKENBURG      MARBLEHEAD         MA   06:47:22.6 Sport/Senior II/Male    722
295    1     RICHARD M     BRAGG           CONCORD            NH   06:47:38.5 Novice/Senior II/Male   742
296    35    STEVEN W      COLE            RYE                NH   06:47:45.4 Sport/Master/Male       386
297    36    GREG          BELL            GONIC              NH   06:47:45.7 Sport/Master/Male       352
298    69    VICTOR E      JEREZ           GREENWICH          CT   06:48:12.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      496
299    37    EDWARD C      VAN ZANTEN      MALDEN             MA   06:48:17.6 Expert/Senior II/Male   298
300    5     KERRI C       MOORE           BLOOMFIELD         CT   06:48:32.6 Expert/Senior II/Female 256
301    17    DANIEL J      DELOREY         PAXTON             MA   06:48:33.7 Expert/Master/Male      186
302    33    OLAF H        VERDONK         JERICHO            VT   06:49:46.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    640
303    1     CHRISTOPHER J MILAN           FORESTDALE         MA   06:50:01.1 Novice/Master/Male      819
304    2     TERRY J       MILAN           BOURNE             MA   06:50:01.4 Novice/Master/Male      820
305    34    ANDRE B       GILBERT         MONTPELIER         VT   06:50:05.2 Sport/Senior II/Male    454
306    35    CORY          AHONEN          ENFIELD            NH   06:50:05.6 Sport/Senior II/Male    333
307    38    BYRON W       HAYNES          NORWICH            VT   06:50:05.8 Sport/Master/Male       474
308    39    TIM S         FLYNN           MONTPELIER         VT   06:50:10.0 Sport/Master/Male       438
309    70    MARK          FIENGO          EAST LYME          CT   06:50:22.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      432
310    1     KRISTIN       BETZ            RICHMOND           VT   06:50:30.4 Sport/Senior II/Female  359
311    6     BLAISE        GREGORY         DALTON             MA   06:50:42.3 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     708
312    40    DONALD B      APPE            CHARLOTTE          VT   06:51:09.4 Sport/Master/Male       337
313    41    RICHARD       BAZLUKE         ESSEX JCT.         VT   06:51:24.7 Sport/Master/Male       346
314    36    NEIL A        POPOVICH        ELLINGTON          CT   06:51:34.6 Sport/Senior II/Male    579
315    1     TIMOTHY M     CORNING         PEABODY            MA   06:51:44.3 Sport-Clyde/Senior 2    703
316    6     JASON         HYATT           EAST FALMOUTH      MA   06:52:27.4 SingleSpeed/Senior Il   493
317    71    BOB           BEAL            SCITUATE           MA   06:52:36.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      347
318    38    ERIC          BAILEY          HOLDEN             MA   06:52:38.9 Expert/Senior II/Male   151
319    72    STEVE         COWAN           PITTSFIELD         MA   06:52:39.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      394
320    42    JONATHAN      BAILEY          WEST NOTTINGHAM    NH   06:53:03.5 Sport/Master/Male       631
321    7     TOM J         GALLOWAY        LUDLOW             VT   06:53:59.9 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     202
322    73    MATTHEW       SNOW            FAIRFIELD          CT   06:54:10.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      615
323    6     ANNA          MILLENSON       MT. TREMPER        NY   06:54:10.6 Expert/Senior II/Female 251
324    43    JIM           FOSTER          CHARLOTTE          VT   06:54:21.0 Sport/Master/Male       440
325    74    ANDREW H      BROWN           BETHLEHEM          PA   06:54:21.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      369
326    44    JACK R        DESLANDES       WEST WINDSOR       VT   06:54:22.4 Sport/Master/Male       408
327    75    JOHN          STOCKFORD       NORWICH            CT   06:54:37.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      625
328    1     WILLIAM       TYSON           WALPOLE            NH   06:54:39.1 Novice/Senior I/Male    863
329    76    PAUL          FLEMING         WELLESLEY          MA   06:55:04.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      437
330    2     LISA A        DEFORGE         RICHMOND           VT   06:56:49.2 Sport/Senior II/Female  403
331    2     ROBERT        KOGUT           WAITSFIELD         VT   06:57:25.8 Sport-Clyde/Senior 2    715
332    7     MARILYNN      DAVIS           WATERBURY          VT   06:57:36.1 Expert/Senior II/Female 185
333    51    PAUL          CHARRON         WAITSFIELD         VT   06:57:43.0 Expert/Veteran/Male     174
334    2     BILL          HART            DALTON             MA   06:57:46.7 Sport/Master 2/Male     471
335    77    TOM           STEVENS         WALLINFORD         CT   06:58:48.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      624
336    45    JIM           MEANY           GREENWICH          CT   06:59:06.7 Sport/Master/Male       537
337    37    MATT          TRYBUS          ESSEX              VT   06:59:37.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    636
338    52    STEFAN        RICHTER         BRISTOL            VT   06:59:57.9 Expert/Veteran/Male     270
339    5     ALISON        HALL            TOLLAND            CT   07:00:05.8 Expert/Veteran/Female   207
340    2     TOM           DUGDALE         GLASTONBURY        CT   07:00:30.7 Sport-Clydes/Master     705
341    38    DAVID         GAGNE           MANCHESTER         NH   07:00:38.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    494
342    78    DAVID         REILLY          GREENWICH          CT   07:01:52.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      593
343    39    JOHN          GIBBONS         BOSTON             MA   07:02:03.9 Sport/Senior II/Male    673
344    46    RICK          HINES           PLAINFIELD         NH   07:02:08.1 Sport/Master/Male       482
345    3     RANDELL M     REID            HARTFORD           CT   07:02:22.8 Novice/Master/Male      672
346    79    GORDON D      SOULE           GLENDALE           MA   07:02:41.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      288
347    5     MICHAEL       MCCARDLE        CHESHIRE           CT   07:03:03.9 SingleSpeed/Veteran     887
348    80    JOE A         GIANNETTI       SPRINGFIELD        MA   07:04:00.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      453
349    81    MARK D        MYERS           BEDFORD            NH   07:04:32.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      549
350    47    ANDREW D      CUTLER          DOVER              MA   07:05:47.1 Sport/Master/Male       399
351    5     MICHAEL       DONOGHUE        DOVER              MA   07:05:48.5 Novice/Veteran/Male     764
352    3     NICOLE A      CHRETIEN        NASHUA             NH   07:05:53.3 Sport/Senior II/Female  383
353    40    RANDALL       DUTTON          WEST HARTFORD      TN   07:06:22.8 Sport/Senior II/Male    421
354    82    DANIEL        HEALY           WAREHAM            MA   07:06:33.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      475
355    3     DERRICK       WHITBY          CHARLOTTE          VT   07:06:33.1 Expert/Junior/Male      307
356    18    TOM           HARDING         SUNDERLAND         MA   07:06:39.4 Expert/Master/Male      208
357    83    HENOCH        GETZ            BROOKLYN           NY   07:06:47.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      452
358    19    WIL           MALONSON        WOBURN             MA   07:07:26.8 Expert/Master/Male      239
359    41    KEN           TIMM            WEST ISLIP         NY   07:07:29.6 Sport/Senior II/Male    632
360    48    RAYMOND       WALTERS         CONCORD            NH   07:07:50.9 Sport/Master/Male       643
361    42    JOSEPH        HUGHES          WORCESTER          MA   07:09:00.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    488
362    84    BILL          PETTERUTI       HADLEY             NY   07:09:19.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      574
363    1     GARY          MILLETT         EAST NASSAU        NY   07:11:17.9 Novice/Master 2/Male    822
364    4     GENE          GIRDWOOD        BETHLEHEM          NH   07:11:58.0 Novice/Master/Male      778
365    8     STEVEN R      SCOTT           PITTSFIELD         MA   07:12:13.8 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     720
366    6     JAMES         BARTLETT        CAMBRIDGE          MA   07:12:55.4 Novice/Veteran/Male     734
367    7     SEAN W        SMITH           HANOVER            NH   07:13:12.2 Novice/Veteran/Male     853
368    5     SEAN          OCONNOR         CONCORD            NH   07:13:53.7 Novice/Master/Male      828
369    49    TOM           DOUCETTE        STOW               MA   07:13:56.5 Sport/Master/Male       415
370    8     ANTHONY       DISCIPIO        HANOVER            NH   07:14:49.9 Novice/Veteran/Male     761
371    85    RICK          DEROCHEA        CARVER             MA   07:14:52.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      406
372    3     PAUL          DUCLOS          WEST HAVE          CT   07:14:52.4 Sport/Master 2/Male     418
373    2     KERRY         LOMARTIRE       LOUDON             NH   07:16:09.0 Novice/Senior I/Male    808
374    10    CHRIS H       MARKS           LUDLOW             VT   07:16:32.1 Expert/Senior I/Male    241
375    39    BRAD          DUTTON          BROOKLINE          MA   07:16:33.1 Expert/Senior II/Male   191
376    43    CHRISTOPHER J BONNER          WEARE              NH   07:17:33.6 Sport/Senior II/Male    364
377    44    PETE          FAHEY           NORWICH            VT   07:17:38.4 Sport/Senior II/Male    427
378    50    STEVE         WEYL            MAHWAH             NJ   07:18:09.0 Sport/Master/Male       651
379    51    GARY A        WINSOR          HUNTINGTON         MA   07:18:23.2 Sport/Master/Male       659
380    52    JEFFREY S     TEMPLE          RUTLAND TOWN       VT   07:19:06.3 Sport/Master/Male       721
381    45    O'HARA        MACKEN          MADISON            NJ   07:19:27.9 Sport/Senior II/Male    525
382    86    LUKE S        MULLIGAN        FLAGSTAFF          AZ   07:19:33.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      547
383    2     LORI          WEISSMAN        KILLINGTON         VT   07:20:20.3 Sport/Veteran/Female    647
384    87    DAVID L       FROST           PETERSHAM          MA   07:20:53.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      443
385    9     CARL          HUMPHREYS       BURLINGTON         MA   07:21:16.3 Novice/Veteran/Male     789
386    46    NATHAN        BELLOMO         RUTLAND            VT   07:21:33.4 Sport/Senior II/Male    353
387    53    JEFF K        PETTER          WIILISTON          VT   07:21:35.0 Sport/Master/Male       573
388    40    GLEN          RENNIE          SOMERVILLE         MA   07:21:36.0 Expert/Senior II/Male   269
389    88    JOE           LUDDEN          OAKLAND            NJ   07:23:09.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      522
390    10    BARRY         GREENBERG       WESTFORD           MA   07:23:11.2 Novice/Veteran/Male     780
391    54    BILL L        PELKEY          FAIRFAX            VT   07:23:46.3 Sport/Master/Male       568
392    20    ROBERT        BARTLETT        LEYDEN             MA   07:25:15.6 Expert/Master/Male      153
393    21    JOEL A        WOOD            HANOVER            NH   07:25:21.9 Expert/Master/Male      313
394    89    EDMUND        POWERS          WESTBORO           MA   07:25:34.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      838
395    3     DOROTHY       HAMBURG         RHINEBECK          NY   07:26:11.8 Sport/Veteran/Female    463
396    90    JOHN          REBISZ          BROADALBIN         NY   07:26:31.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      590
397    1     RAYDEN C      CODY            WATERBURY CENTER   VT   07:27:32.0 Novice-Clyde/Veteran    682
398    55    IAN           ALLWOOD         WESTMINSTER        VT   07:27:38.6 Sport/Master/Male       334
399    2     JASON         LAMPE           NEW YORK           NY   07:28:04.0 Novice/Senior II/Male   802
400    4     TRICIA        PANDOLFO        CROMWELL           CT   07:28:32.3 Sport/Senior II/Female  564
401    91    JAMES A       NELSON          EAST MIDDLEBURY    VT   07:28:38.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      551
402    47    JEFF          MACLELLAN       NORTH READING      MA   07:30:17.4 Sport/Senior II/Male    526
403    48    JONATHAN R    KRAUSE          ALLSTON            MA   07:30:17.9 Sport/Senior II/Male    512
404    3     JEFFREY C     HUGHES          WORCESTER          MA   07:32:06.9 Sport-Clyde/Senior 2    712
405    49    MATT D        POTTER          WATERTOWN          MA   07:32:12.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    581
406    56    GEORGE B      CILLEY          CONCORD            NH   07:33:15.6 Sport/Master/Male       385
407    50    JEFFREY       MERRIAM         PORTSMOUTH         NH   07:33:59.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    541
408    3     MICHAEL       NAILL           HADLEY             MA   07:34:08.3 Novice/Senior II/Male   825
409    92    PAUL S        AGID            FAIRFIELD          CT   07:34:26.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      332
410    93    JOHN C        MACY            SHELBURNE          VT   07:34:50.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      527
411    1     TARA          GERAGHTY-MOATS  WEST FAIRLEE       VT   07:35:07.1 Sport/Junior/Female     451
412    1     KATHLEEN      OOT-COFFEY      SYRACUSE           NY   07:35:40.2 Novice/Veteran/Female   830
413    51    MATTHEW       STEIN           ENFIELD            NH   07:36:33.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    675
414    5     ALLY          HUGHES          HOPKINTON          MA   07:37:08.6 Sport/Senior II/Female  487
415    2     SARAH         RICHARDS        ANCRAM             NY   07:37:24.0 Sport/Master/Female     594
416    94    BILLY         BEAN            LEBANON            NH   07:37:26.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      348
417    6     KELLY         AULT            MIDDLESEX          VT   07:37:51.8 Sport/Senior II/Female  342
418    95    BRENT         MERRIAM         COLCHESTER         VT   07:38:57.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      540
419    9     ROBERT J      RAIMONDI        GROVELAND          MA   07:38:58.6 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     719
420    1     BRAD          FARRELL         WINDSOR            VT   07:39:03.4 Novice/Junior/Male      878
421    7     ROZANNE M     PULEO           BOSTON             MA   07:40:31.5 Sport/Senior II/Female  585
422    11    EDWARD        COPPOLA         KEENE              NH   07:42:46.3 Novice/Veteran/Male     751
423    57    MICHAEL       LACHARITE       WINOOSKI           VT   07:43:01.4 Sport/Master/Male       515
424    12    TIM           MORGAN          MEDFIELD           MA   07:43:09.4 Novice/Veteran/Male     824
425    4     KEVIN         MCCABE          WESTWOOD           MA   07:43:11.8 Novice/Senior II/Male   814
426    3     DEBORAH       BRIGGS          RHINEBECK          NY   07:43:55.8 Sport/Master/Female     368
427    13    JOHN          ZELIG           WINDSOR            VT   07:44:08.3 Novice/Veteran/Male     877
428    52    MARK          SONDEEN         MANCHESTER         CT   07:44:35.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    617
429    4     SUE           PAINTER         WEST LEBANON       NH   07:44:50.1 Sport/Veteran/Female    562
430    5     ALAN          MOATS           WEST FAIRLEE       VT   07:45:08.5 Expert/Master 2/Male    253
431    58    ROBERT        OBERLANDER      KEENE              NH   07:45:43.4 Sport/Master/Male       553
432    96    MAURICIO      LLOREDA         CAMBRIDGE          MA   07:46:15.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      495
433    4     HEATHER       LINSCOTT        ADAMS              MA   07:46:37.2 Sport/Master/Female     519
434    2     MIKE W        RADEMACHER      ARLINGTON          MA   07:47:04.6 Novice-Clyde/Veteran    693
435    1     LAURA         FARRELL                                   07:47:05.0 Novice/Master/Female    894
436    5     DOUG          SALB            PEABODY            MA   07:47:46.2 Novice/Senior II/Male   844
437    97    ROSS          PENNISE         NUTLEY             NJ   07:50:07.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      571
438    5     MICHELLE      WILSON          BOLTON             MA   07:50:44.7 Sport/Veteran/Female    658
439    6     BETSY D       BURBANK         PRINCETON          MA   07:50:45.8 Sport/Veteran/Female    373
440    98    KELTON M      BURBANK         PRINCETON          MA   07:50:46.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      700
441    14    TOM           PAGE            YORK               ME   07:51:18.2 Novice/Veteran/Male     833
442    15    T ANTHONY     HOWELL          DARIEN             CT   07:51:24.8 Novice/Veteran/Male     788
443    53    KEVIN M       FEEHILY         MAYNARD            MA   07:51:29.9 Sport/Senior II/Male    431
444    8     ELIZABETH     LEWIS           PITTSFIELD         MA   07:51:56.7 Sport/Senior II/Female  806
445    16    CHRIS         MARINO          ARLINGTON          MA   07:52:10.8 Novice/Veteran/Male     813
446    7     SUE A         KILLORAN        ADAMANT            VT   07:53:59.5 Sport/Veteran/Female    506
447    99    STEVE L       KILLORAN        ADAMANT            VT   07:53:59.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      505
448    6     PAUL          STERNFELS       PUTNEY             VT   07:54:39.4 Novice/Master/Male      854
449    17    DANIEL        BECKER          GROVETON           NH   07:55:33.3 Novice/Veteran/Male     735
450    8     DEE           MCWILLIAMS      AMHERST            MA   07:56:13.3 Sport/Veteran/Female    536
451    6     JAMES P       MCDONALD        GOSHEN             NH   07:59:04.0 Novice/Senior II/Male   815
452    7     JOSEPH        PERRAS          NORWICH            VT   07:59:09.5 Novice/Senior II/Male   836
453    5     BETSEY        GERAGHTY        WEST FAIRLEE       VT   07:59:35.7 Sport/Master/Female     450
454    54    BRIAN         FISKE           HAMPDEN            ME   07:59:36.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    435
455    4     TEDD          BENSON          ALSTEAD CENTER     NH   08:01:39.8 Sport/Master 2/Male     354
456    59    CRAIG F       MCBETH          KEENE              NH   08:01:40.4 Sport/Master/Male       533
457    60    JONATHAN      ORPIN           ROCHESTER          NY   08:01:41.3 Sport/Master/Male       559
458    5     DENNIS J      MARCOM          WALPOLE            NH   08:01:42.1 Sport/Master 2/Male     529
459    61    ROBERT L      BRUNGRABER      KEENE              NH   08:01:43.0 Sport/Master/Male       370
460    10    HANK          KELLS           ANDOVER            MA   08:02:06.2 Sport-Clyde/Veteran     713
461    55    KEVIN P       BURKE           MARBLEHEAD         MA   08:02:12.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    701
462    18    ROY W         TILSLEY, JR     MONT VERNON        NH   08:02:21.1 Novice/Veteran/Male     861
463    8     WILLIAM R     LARAMEE         BELCHERTOWN        MA   08:03:06.6 Novice/Senior II/Male   804
464    62    BRADLEY       POSTER          MARLBORO           VT   08:03:42.5 Sport/Master/Male       580
465    9     ALISA         DEMARTINO       KILLINGTON         VT   08:04:38.5 Sport/Veteran/Female    405
466    9     JEFFREY       WOODS           LOWELL             MA   08:04:55.0 Novice/Senior II/Male   871
467    6     RUTH          WHEELER         LENOXDALE          MA   08:04:58.4 Sport/Master/Female     652
468    100   MATTHEW       BOUTIN          HUBBARDSTON        MA   08:05:40.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      741
469    63    JEFF          DANNIES         WILLISTON          VT   08:05:42.3 Sport/Master/Male       401
470    101   ROB           GAGNE           SOUTH HADLEY       MA   08:06:48.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      670
471    2     DAWN A        FISCHER         BELLOWS FALLS      VT   08:07:14.9 Novice/Veteran/Female   769
472    10    KIP           MOORE           MEDFORD            MA   08:08:32.1 Novice/Senior II/Male   823
473    19    JAMES         FISHER          DANVERS            MA   08:09:21.2 Novice/Veteran/Male     770
474    20    STEPHEN K     OTT             BROWNSVILLE        WA   08:10:56.7 Novice/Veteran/Male     832
475    7     JIM           SHEA            EAST MONTPELIER    VT   08:11:31.2 Novice/Master/Male      851
476    6     TOM           MCCRUMM         ASHFIELD           MA   08:11:40.9 Expert/Master 2/Male    242
477    11    ANDRE         HAROCHE         GREENWICH          CT   08:12:11.5 Novice/Senior II/Male   782
478    64    SHAUN P       HARRISON        PITTSFIELD         MA   08:12:13.9 Sport/Master/Male       470
479    65    PATRICK J     MELE            PITTSFIELD         MA   08:12:14.9 Sport/Master/Male       538
480    66    ED            MARTIN          PITTSFIELD         MA   08:12:16.0 Sport/Master/Male       531
481    67    HERMAN        OGULNICK        PITTSFIELD         MA   08:12:17.6 Sport/Master/Male       557
482    2     COREY G       BEST            BRENTWOOD          TN   08:12:44.2 Novice/Junior/Male      737
483    12    MAX           SAUNDERS        WINCHESTER         MA   08:13:53.4 Novice/Senior II/Male   847
484    8     ROBERT        GRAY            BROWNSVILLE        VT   08:13:57.1 Novice/Master/Male      779
485    10    KRISTIN       ST CLAIR        DUNBARTON          NH   08:14:11.9 Sport/Veteran/Female    620
486    56    ROB J         LUSIGNAN        SOUTH HADLEY       MA   08:14:29.5 Sport/Senior II/Male    523
487    68    MIKE          ATTARDO         BRAINTREE          MA   08:14:52.8 Sport/Master/Male       339
488    4     KIM M         DANNIES         WILLISTON          VT   08:15:43.5 Expert/Master/Female    184
489    3     NELSON        BEBO            GREENWICH          CT   08:15:45.0 Novice-Clyde/Veteran    680
490    21    THOMAS        COOK            BOW                NH   08:16:07.8 Novice/Veteran/Male     750
491    22    RAY           ORZECHOWSKI     CONCORD            NH   08:16:21.3 Novice/Veteran/Male     831
492    69    FRANK         MULLER          CONCORD            NH   08:16:22.0 Sport/Master/Male       546
493    57    MARK P        ELIASSEN        STONEHAM           MA   08:17:50.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    424
494    3     CELIA         LEBER           VIENNA             ME   08:18:10.6 Novice/Veteran/Female   805
495    2     RYAN          DOHERTY         EAST LYME          CT   08:19:15.8 Sport/Junior/Male       410
496    13    BRENDAN P     GARVIN          SOUTH BOSTON       MA   08:19:48.8 Novice/Senior II/Male   776
497    102   CHRIS         MARTIN          SHERBORN           MA   08:22:39.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      530
498    103   DAVE          COSTELLO        MARBLEHEAD         MA   08:22:40.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      392
499    7     JANE          BEEZER          MIDDLETOWN         RI   08:25:47.1 Sport/Master/Female     351
500    104   JAMES         KELLIHER        LYNN               MA   08:25:48.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      501
501    58    MICHAEL       PICKWICK        BRIGHTON           MA   08:27:23.4 Sport/Senior II/Male    577
502    105   MARK          BERRY           WILLISTON          VT   08:27:24.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      357
503    59    MICHAEL       FAHEY           BURLINGTON         VT   08:27:53.8 Sport/Senior II/Male    426
504    14    SCOTT         COREY           SOMERVILLE         MA   08:28:25.7 Novice/Senior II/Male   752
505    15    JASON         BYRNES          SALEM              MA   08:28:52.9 Novice/Senior II/Male   744
506    3     ERIK          BOEDTLER        BROWNSVILLE        VT   08:30:20.1 Novice/Senior I/Male    876
507    106   GREG          CHANE           HAMILTON           MA   08:31:07.8 Sport/Veteran/Male      382
508    107   ANDY          CHAKOMAUKOS     STONEHAM           ME   08:32:00.0 Sport/Veteran/Male      380
509    108   SCOTT A       BERGLUND        STONEHAM           ME   08:32:01.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      355
510    16    MICHAEL       HAWLEY          MEDWAY             MA   08:32:50.0 Novice/Senior II/Male   784
511    9     TIM           GILBERT         LEBANON            NH   08:34:00.5 Novice/Master/Male      455
512    4     SHARON        ZELONISH        PORTLAND           ME   08:34:47.4 Novice/Veteran/Female   873
513    109   ERIC C        DONNELL         EXETER             NH   08:34:58.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      412
514    110   CHARLES H     GOODSPEED       LONDONDERRY        NH   08:34:59.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      457
515    7     KIRK          FIORE           BURLINGTON         VT   08:36:39.7 SingleSpeed/Senior Il   196
516    5     CAROL         DECOURCEY       MAYNARD            MA   08:36:47.1 Novice/Veteran/Female   757
517    23    TODD S        ALEXANDER       HARTLAND           VT   08:37:33.6 Novice/Veteran/Male     730
518    1     DEBORAH       DEGROOT         HUDSON             NH   08:39:25.9 Novice/Senior II/Female 758
519    10    ROWE          WILLIAMS        GRANTHAM           NH   08:40:14.7 Novice/Master/Male      869
520    2     THOMAS J      RASMUSSEN       WEATOGUE           CT   08:42:13.0 Novice/Master 2/Male    840
521    111   ALFRED J      GOBEILLE        SHELBURNE          VT   08:42:34.7 Sport/Veteran/Male      685
522    112   KIERAN T      DONNELLY        SHELBURNE          VT   08:42:35.4 Sport/Veteran/Male      413
523    11    STEVEN L      MEUNIER         ESSEX JCT.         VT   08:43:09.3 Novice/Master/Male      817
524    2     MARY R        FUCHS           HARTFORD           CT   08:43:16.5 Novice/Master/Female    775
525    60    JEFF          YOUNG           PARK RIDGE         NJ   08:43:26.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    872
526    12    DAN           HURWITZ         BEDFORD            MA   08:44:31.6 Novice/Master/Male      790
527    3     GEOFFREY      COTA            WOODSTOCK          VT   08:44:33.3 Novice/Junior/Male      753
528    24    KURT          NISKA           ROWLEY             MA   08:44:50.6 Novice/Veteran/Male     827
529    24    MICHAEL TODD  SMITH           ROWLEY             MA   08:44:50.6 Novice/Veteran/Male     852
530    24    ROSS          LYON            BYFIELD            MA   08:44:50.6 Novice/Veteran/Male     809
531    113   JAKE          TRAN            SO. BURLINGTON     VT   08:47:05.9 Sport/Veteran/Male      635
532    1     STANFORD A    SMITH           WELLESLEY          MA   08:48:26.2 Novice-Clyde/Master     695
533    13    MICHAEL       THEROUX         CLAREMONT          NH   08:50:59.1 Novice/Master/Male      860
534    114   RICK          GENCARELLI      SHELBURNE          VT   08:51:48.5 Sport/Veteran/Male      449
535    17    STEVE         RANSOM                                    08:52:09.9 Novice/Senior II/Male   793
536    18    ANDREW        YEE             MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   08:52:17.0 Novice/Senior II/Male   660
537    19    ERIC          JOHNSON         SOMERVILLE         MA   08:52:18.3 Novice/Senior II/Male   792
538    3     JEANNE        DANIELE         SUNDERLAND         MA   08:53:24.9 Novice/Master/Female    755
539    27    KEN           DANIELS         ROWLEY             MA   08:53:45.1 Novice/Veteran/Male     756
540    11    GRACE         JOHNSTONE       EAST HARDWICK      VT   08:55:43.1 Sport/Veteran/Female    497
541    115   MATTHEW C     STELLATO        DANVERS            MA   08:55:59.6 Sport/Veteran/Male      622
542    70    DAVID T       GREENFIELD      THETFORD           VT   08:56:11.3 Sport/Master/Male       460
543    6     MARTHA        WILMOT          PUTNEY             VT   08:59:04.2 Novice/Veteran/Female   870
544    2     LEAH          OFFENSEND       WINDSOR            VT   08:59:32.2 Novice/Senior II/Female 829
545    14    JIM           FARRELL         WINDSOR            VT   09:01:49.4 Novice/Master/Male      879
546    12    VERONIKA      FABIAN          FLAGSTAFF          AZ   09:03:23.9 Sport/Veteran/Female    425
547    4     CORY M        CASHIN          COLCHESTER         VT   09:03:53.2 Novice/Senior I/Male    746
548    28    JEFFREY W     SCHUMACHER      ROCHESTER          NY   09:03:57.2 Novice/Veteran/Male     849
549    116   THOMAS        REID            WEST HARTFORD      CT   09:04:05.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      592
550    29    MARK          WHITE           ROCHESTER          NY   09:05:31.9 Novice/Veteran/Male     868
551    117   DANA          FARLEY          GILFORD            NH   09:06:13.2 Sport/Veteran/Male      430
552    15    LEE           MICHAELIDES     NORWICH            VT   09:06:24.3 Novice/Master/Male      818
553    71    J. KIRBY      BEST            BRENTWOOD          TN   09:08:52.6 Sport/Master/Male       358
554    4     CHRIS         GEAGHAN         CANTON             MA   09:09:36.5 Novice-Clyde/Veteran    684
555    30    STEVE         FINCH           CONCORD            NH   09:12:23.6 Novice/Veteran/Male     768
556    4     BEN P         MCLEAN          CAVENDISH          VT   09:13:12.1 Novice/Junior/Male      816
557    5     KEN           HUGHES          NORTH ANDOVER      MA   09:14:52.0 Novice-Clyde/Veteran    688
558    20    JOSEPH T      CHICK           BROOKLYN           NY   09:17:00.3 Novice/Senior II/Male   747
559    61    JASON J       WARD            STRATHAM           NH   09:19:11.8 Sport/Senior II/Male    644
560    4     CURTIS        FANTI           FRANCESTOWN        NH   09:20:25.7 Sport-Clyde/Senior 2    707
561    21    ETHAN         FIELD           BROOKLYN           NY   09:21:52.9 Novice/Senior II/Male   766
562    7     LISA A        MAGLIANO        KILLINGTON         VT   09:21:53.5 Novice/Veteran/Female   810
563    62    SHAUN         HICKMAN         AMHERST            NH   09:22:08.7 Sport/Senior II/Male    478
564    63    JOSH          WHIPPLE         LEE                NH   09:23:40.1 Sport/Senior II/Male    653
565    31    MATTHEW       DELLA CROCE     NEW YORK           NY   09:23:45.8 Novice/Veteran/Male     759
566    64    JARED         BOSSE           AMHERST            NH   09:25:23.4 Sport/Senior II/Male    366
567    6     TIMOTHY       O'LOUGHLIN      MARSHFIELD         MA   09:26:47.0 Novice-Clyde/Veteran    692
568    8     CHRISTINE     WAGNER          ASTORIA            NY   09:27:07.3 Novice/Veteran/Female   864
569    4     JOANNE        KIRSTEN         THEFORD CENTER     VT   09:28:48.8 Novice/Master/Female    797
570    3     JUDSON R      BELMONT         MEREDITH           NH   09:28:51.4 Novice/Master 2/Male    736
571    8     CATHY         WILSON          HAUPPAUGE          NY   09:31:07.2 Sport/Master/Female     657
572    72    ERIC J        CREGAN          NORTH READING      MA   09:34:37.4 Sport/Master/Male       395
573    16    HOMER         WESOLOWSKI      DANBURY            CT   09:36:06.4 Novice/Master/Male      867
574    9     MELINDA       SWOPE           WHITE PLAINS       NY   09:36:58.3 Sport/Senior II/Female  628
575    32    CHRIS         PRONOVOST       GRANBY             MA   09:38:57.6 Novice/Veteran/Male     839
576    73    CHUCK         HEINGARTNER     STOWE              VT   09:40:02.0 Sport/Master/Male       476
577    9     GALEN         ARNOT           STOWE              VT   09:40:03.3 Sport/Master/Female     338
578    5     KATE T        FOX             CONCORD            NH   09:41:06.6 Novice/Master/Female    774
579    9     RUTH          FINCH           CONCORD            NH   09:41:06.6 Novice/Veteran/Female   767
580    74    JOSEPH L      HURLEY          BENNINGTON         VT   09:41:07.7 Sport/Master/Male       490
581    33    MIKE          HINES           IVORYTON           CT   09:41:08.9 Novice/Veteran/Male     786
582    118   IVAN          QUINTERO        WHITE PLAINS       NY   09:41:59.1 Sport/Veteran/Male      587
583    34    KEN R         KOORNNEEF       BOW                NH   09:51:50.8 Novice/Veteran/Male     799
584    10    ANNE          LAFORCE         CONCORD            NH   09:56:51.9 Novice/Veteran/Female   801
585    10    KATE          RUSSO           BOW                NH   09:56:51.9 Novice/Veteran/Female   843
586    5     MICHAEL W     LEARY           BELCHERTOWN        MA   10:01:33.0 Sport-Clyde/Senior 2    716
587    12    BETH A        KOORNNEEF       BOW                NH   10:02:11.3 Novice/Veteran/Female   798
588    3     BETH          HAWLEY          MEDWAY             MA   10:04:00.2 Novice/Senior II/Female 783
589    4     KIMBERLY      SANDERS         LOUDON             NH   10:04:26.3 Novice/Senior II/Female 845
590    35    MICHAEL       SANDERS         LOUDON             NH   10:04:27.7 Novice/Veteran/Male     846
591    10    AMY B         CERATO          BELCHERTOWN        MA   10:06:33.0 Sport/Senior II/Female  379
592    1     SWEET MELISSA BAILEY          HOLDEN             MA   10:10:13.1 Novice/Senior I/Female  732
593    2     BRUCE J       LEAVITT         SOUTH BURLINGTON   VT   10:10:27.3 Novice-Clyde/Master     690
594    119   AARON         THOMAS          BROADALBIN         NY   10:11:14.3 Sport/Veteran/Male      630
595    13    COLLEEN       O'DONNELL-THOMAS BROADALBIN         NY   10:11:18.1 Sport/Veteran/Female    556
596    1     JASON         HAYDEN          POULTNEY           VT   10:23:14.7 Novice-Clyde/Senior 2   687
597    13    DANIELLE      HAMPTON         WAITSFIELD         VT   10:24:11.9 Novice/Veteran/Female   874
598    6     CATHERINE     BOEDTKER        BROWNSVILLE        VT   10:24:55.4 Novice/Master/Female    740
599    75    LOUIS         SCHMERTZ        HARTLAND FOUR CORNERVT   10:24:56.3 Sport/Master/Male       895
600    17    BRUCE         BOEDTKER        BROWNSVILLE        VT   10:24:57.4 Novice/Master/Male      739
601    18    DANIEL S      MAPES           TAFTSVILLE         VT   10:31:42.6 Novice/Master/Male      812
602    19    MICHAEL       LIVINGSTON      SHARON             VT   10:32:01.0 Novice/Master/Male      807
603    7     LAURIE        FOSTER          SHARON             VT   10:32:03.5 Novice/Master/Female    773
604    6     TOM           HART            ELLINGTON          CT   10:43:59.5 Sport/Master 2/Male     472
605    5     SARWAT F      KHATTAK         HADLEY             MA   10:49:58.2 Novice/Senior II/Female 796
606    2     MATHEW        GREENSTON       DANVILLE           NH   10:51:46.6 Novice-Clyde/Senior 2   686
607    36    ROSS          KERBER          HINGHAM            MA   10:55:51.3 Novice/Veteran/Male     795
608    37    MACDONALD     DANIEL          STONEHAM           MA   10:55:52.7 Novice/Veteran/Male     754
609    38    RICK          PHELPS          BEDFORD            NH   10:59:52.4 Novice/Veteran/Male     837
610    14    TRACCIE       HILLION         BELCHERTOWN        MA   11:06:02.0 Novice/Veteran/Female   785
611    15    DEB           SHEARER         BROWNSVILLE        VT   11:08:07.9 Novice/Veteran/Female   875
612    8     BEVERLY       GUTER           BROWNSVILLE        VT   11:08:10.7 Novice/Master/Female    781
613    39    ROBERT D      CLARK           BEDFORD            NH   11:11:23.0 Novice/Veteran/Male     748
614    53    BRIAN T       RUTTER          BELCHERTOWM        MA   11:16:02.9 Expert/Veteran/Male     275
615    1     ANNE          HILBRETH                                  11:16:58.1 Sport/Senior I/Female   762
616    1     MARY          MILLER          HYDE PARK          VT   11:17:00.5 Novice/Master 2/Female  821
617    16    LAURIE        STORM           GRANTHAM           NH   12:07:29.7 Novice/Veteran/Female   857
 

Back to Top

 

50 Mile Runner Results


Ovrall Class
Place  Place First Name    Last Name   City            State Time       Class                 Bib

1      1     KARL          MELTZER     SANDY           UT     6:59:17   50MileRun/30-39/Male  954
2      2     TODD          WALKER      AMHERST         MA     7:00:45   50MileRun/30-39/Male  991
3      3     LEIGH ROBERT  SCHMITT     CONWAY          MA     7:03:35   50MileRun/30-39/Male  974
4      1     BARRY         LEWIS       PHILADELPHIA    PA     7:29:11   50MileRun/40-49/Male  998
5      2     JOE           CARRARA     CHARLOTTE       VT     8:08:08   50MileRun/40-49/Male  916
6      4     HUBERT        SEVERIN     JEFFERSONVILLE  VT     8:15:40   50MileRun/30-39/Male  977
7      5     ALEXANDER     MITTNACHT   NEW YORK        NY     8:20:24   50MileRun/30-39/Male  955
8      3     BOB           DION        READSBORO       VT     8:21:12   50MileRun/40-49/Male  925
9      6     ALBERT        LAPORTE     NEW YORK        NY     8:23:52   50MileRun/30-39/Male  949
10     1     SUSAN J.      JOHNSTON    WATERFORD       VT     8:30:31   50MileRun/30-39/Female 942
11     4     THOMAS F      BRUNETTO    MIDLAND PARK    NJ     8:43:22   50MileRun/40-49/Male  914
12     5     JACK          PILLA       CHARLOTTE       VT     8:46:11   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1076
13     6     RICHARD       FOOTE       MIDDLEBURY      VT     8:46:32   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1092
14     7     MIKE          STEVENS     HAILEY          ID     8:55:46   50MileRun/30-39/Male  984
15     8     CHRIS         BLANCHARD   MONTREAL        QEB    9:01:53   50MileRun/30-39/Male  1093
16     1     ALIZA         LAPIERRE    BURLINGTON      VT     9:02:29   50MileRun/0-29/Female 1086
17     7     PAUL          CAMIRE      GOFFSTOWN       NH     9:03:57   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1080
18     1     CHAD MICHAEL  DENNING     HANOVER         NH     9:06:28   50MileRun/0-29/Male   922
19     1     ANDREI        ARONEANU    RIDGEWOOD       NJ     9:07:26   50MileRun/50-59/Male  905
20     9     DAVID         HUISH       FARMINGTON      ME     9:08:17   50MileRun/30-39/Male  940
21     10    BILL          TRYON       CHADDS FORD     PA     9:18:24   50MileRun/30-39/Male  990
22     2     MIKE          PARE        STARKSBORO      VT     9:19:31   50MileRun/50-59/Male  1099
23     8     NEIL          WHEELWRIGHT BURLINGTON      VT     9:19:42   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1091
24     2     KIM           MORGAN      BEVERLY         MA     9:20:06   50MileRun/30-39/Female 956
25     2     TOM           PARENT      PROVIDENCE      RI     9:22:10   50MileRun/0-29/Male   961
26     3     TODD FRANKLIN PEARSON     WRJ             VT     9:22:25   50MileRun/0-29/Male   962
27     11    CHRISTOPHER H MARTIN      NEWPORT         NH     9:25:08   50MileRun/30-39/Male  953
28     9     JOSEPH E      LASKEY      MONROE          CT     9:35:09   50MileRun/40-49/Male  951
29     10    NEIL          KAMMAN      VERGENNES       VT     9:41:50   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1077
30     11    JOHN PAUL     COTE        MONSON          MA     9:47:27   50MileRun/40-49/Male  919
31     12    DAVID         BLUM        WATERBURY CENTER VT     9:48:41   50MileRun/40-49/Male  912
32     12    JASON         MORSE       DANBY           VT     9:51:50   50MileRun/30-39/Male  958
33     13    MEREDYDD      EVANS       WEST BOYLSTON   MA     9:55:27   50MileRun/30-39/Male  929
34     1     BARBARA       SORRELL     DELMAR          NY   10:02:02   50MileRun/40-49/Female 982
35     3     DOUG          FREESE      SAUGERTIES      NY   10:03:11   50MileRun/50-59/Male  933
36     13    BRAD          BEVENGE     MIRROR LAKE     NH   10:03:49   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1078
37     4     SETH          ROBERTS     LONGMEADOW      MA   10:05:56   50MileRun/50-59/Male  968
38     14    DAVID         JUNEAU      WESTON          CT   10:07:57   50MileRun/40-49/Male  945
39     15    GARY SCOTT    DYER        WEST KINGSTON   RI   10:11:47   50MileRun/40-49/Male  927
40     5     FRED          KIRBY       NORTHVALE       NJ   10:12:00   50MileRun/50-59/Male  1096
41     16    JOE           BROWN       HIGH FALLS      NY   10:15:57   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1088
42     3     KATRINA KAYE  PHILLIPS    MONTPELIER      VT   10:16:55   50MileRun/30-39/Female 963
43     6     MIKE F        BOUSCAREN   CHESTNUT HILL   MA   10:22:48   50MileRun/50-59/Male  913
44     4     CHARLES       STURTEVANT  BURLINGTON      VT   10:23:33   50MileRun/0-29/Male   985
45     17    LOU           BELLO       BARRE           VT   10:24:37   50MileRun/40-49/Male  911
46     18    RONALD DAVID  ROSS        MEDINA          OH   10:28:54   50MileRun/40-49/Male  969
47     14    JOSEPH        DESENA      NEW YORK        NY   10:30:05   50MileRun/30-39/Male  924
48     15    JAN CHRISTOPH FALLER      WESTON          CT   10:32:54   50MileRun/30-39/Male  930
49     7     JOHN J        IZZO        SALISBURY       VT   10:34:18   50MileRun/50-59/Male  941
50     16    ANDY          SANIDAS     HAMILTON        MA   10:36:36   50MileRun/30-39/Male  972
51     4     INGRID        JONAS       ENOSBURG FALLS  VT   10:37:00   50MileRun/30-39/Female 943
52     19    CHRISTOPHER J LAROCCO     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   10:40:28   50MileRun/40-49/Male  950
53     17    GENO DAVID    DUBE        MANCHESTER      NH   10:41:31   50MileRun/30-39/Male  926
54     20    PETER J.      THORNE      CAMBRIDGE       MA   10:41:41   50MileRun/40-49/Male  988
55     2     CHRISTINA E   ASHLEY      WESTFORD        VT   10:41:58   50MileRun/40-49/Female 906
56     8     AL            KERSHNER    HAMBURG         PA   10:42:11   50MileRun/50-59/Male  946
57     5     TINA M        SUTTON      BARRE           VT   10:42:13   50MileRun/30-39/Female 986
58     6     KEELY         HENDERSON   LINCOLN         VT   10:43:18   50MileRun/30-39/Female 1016
59     18    TERRY         SHEARER     BROWNSVILLE     VT   10:46:48   50MileRun/30-39/Male  996
60     21    JOHN          HELENEK     HADDAM          CT   10:48:05   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1097
61     2     RACHEL        DIONNE      HILLSBORO       NH   10:48:55   50MileRun/0-29/Female 1000
62     22    RICHARD       ROBERT      NORTH HERO      VT   10:48:56   50MileRun/40-49/Male  967
63     5     GEORGE        LAPIERRE    BURLINGTON      VT   10:57:16   50MileRun/0-29/Male   1085
64     7     MICHELLE LYNN SMITH       ROCKVILLE       MD   10:58:04   50MileRun/30-39/Female 980
65     6     MICHAEL       STODDARD    BURLINGTON      VT   11:00:08   50MileRun/0-29/Male   1079
66     9     CRAIG         WHIPPLE     BARRE           VT   11:04:56   50MileRun/50-59/Male  1087
67     23    ALAN          SOCHARD     RANDOLPH        NH   11:05:19   50MileRun/40-49/Male  981
68     1     JANE          KELLOGG     CAMPTON         NH   11:06:16   50MileRun/50-59/Female 1075
69     10    DAVID         DELIBAC     GRAND ISLE      VT   11:09:10   50MileRun/50-59/Male  921
70     19    HEATH         GOSSELIN    HANOVER         NH   11:10:08   50MileRun/30-39/Male  934
71     24    STUART C      ASHLEY      WESTFORD        VT   11:14:31   50MileRun/40-49/Male  907
71     20    JUSTIN        ELLENTON    IPSWICH         MA   11:14:31   50MileRun/30-39/Male  928
73     11    NEIL          SLEPIAN                           11:14:52   50MileRun/50-59/Male  1081
74     21    DREW          ANDERSON    DELMAR          NY   11:21:57   50MileRun/30-39/Male  903
75     25    TOM           LIST        WOODSTOCK       VT   11:30:28   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1095
76     12    LEE           DICKEY      DRACUT          MA   11:30:51   50MileRun/50-59/Male  999
77     8     STACY         BEBO        WOODSTOCK       VT   11:32:40   50MileRun/30-39/Female 910
78     13    STEVEN R      SACKS       PORTSMOUTH      NH   11:45:06   50MileRun/50-59/Male  971
79     22    REED COTTON   HAWES       ANDOVER         MA   11:45:30   50MileRun/30-39/Male  938
80     14    GREG          TAYLOR      DELMAR          NY   11:45:35   50MileRun/50-59/Male  987
81     26    DAVE          BALLERT     PLYMOUTH        MA   11:46:06   50MileRun/40-49/Male  909
82     27    CHRISTOPHER   CROFT       NEW YORK        NY   11:46:26   50MileRun/40-49/Male  1098
83     28    KEN           GULLIVER    LEOMINSTER      MA   11:49:11   50MileRun/40-49/Male  936
83     23    DAVID         DECKER      BETHLEHEM       PA   11:49:11   50MileRun/30-39/Male  997
85     29    RANDY         WITLICKI    NORWICH         VT   11:57:36   50MileRun/40-49/Male  994
86     15    LAWRENCE      DE HOF      WINDHAM         ME   11:59:34   50MileRun/50-59/Male  920
87     30    FRED W        BAILEY      GRANTHAM        NH   12:12:44   50MileRun/40-49/Male  908
88     3     JEANNE        CHRISTIE    WINDHAM         ME   12:33:14   50MileRun/40-49/Female 918

 

Back to Top

50K Runner Results


Ovrall Class
Place  Place First Name  Last Name   City              State Time      Class              Bib

1      1     DEBORAH     LIVINGSTON  VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT    4:37:20 50kRun/0-29/Female   1053
2      1     TRACY       ROSE        WOODSTOCK         VT    4:57:43 50kRun/40-49/Female  1031
3      1     CHUCK       LANDRY      PLAINFIELD        NH    5:17:34 50kRun/40-49/Male    1045
4      2     THOMAS H    COLE        MAHWAH            NJ    5:18:37 50kRun/40-49/Male    1008
5      1     ZEKE        ZUCKER      JEFFERSONVILLE    VT    5:25:21 50kRun/60-69/Male    1040
6      1     DREW        PALCSIK     NORTH CHITTENDEN  VT    5:36:52 50kRun/30-39/Male    1027
7      1     BOB         TREADWELL   TEMPLE            NH    5:41:02 50kRun/50-59/Male    1062
8      1     LAURIE ANNE WHITTAKER   BOLTON            VT    5:45:22 50kRun/30-39/Female  1038
9      2     SUZIE       JONES       MONTREAL          CAN   5:48:01 50kRun/30-39/Female  1084
10     3     RAYMOND A   CHARBONNEAU MEDFORD           MA    5:49:22 50kRun/40-49/Male    1007
11     2     BRIAN       REYNOLDS    ANDOVER           NH    5:50:46 50kRun/30-39/Male    1029
12     4     GARY        KESSLER     WAITSFIELD        VT    5:58:07 50kRun/40-49/Male    1058
13     3     CARLA J     CHANDLER    PLAINFIELD        NH    6:01:51 50kRun/30-39/Female  1006
14     1     JONATHAN    WHITEHEAD   PORTLAND          ME    6:05:26 50kRun/0-29/Male     1036
15     2     MARY KATE   SHEA        MARSHFIELD        MA    6:13:31 50kRun/40-49/Female  1055
16     2     TONY        WEISGRAM    BURLINGTON        CT    6:13:41 50kRun/60-69/Male    1035
17     2     JAY LORING  JOHNSON     WASHINGTON        DC    6:14:13 50kRun/0-29/Male     1017
18     3     SUE         BUCKINGHAM  BURLINGTON        VT    6:19:48 50kRun/40-49/Female  1054
19     5     RYUTARO     HIRAI       RYE               NY    6:25:44 50kRun/40-49/Male    1060
20     2     HANK        GLASS       WOODSTOCK         VT    6:27:05 50kRun/50-59/Male    1013
21     4     ANDREA LEE  AMBROS      HARTLAND          VT    6:27:09 50kRun/40-49/Female  1001
22     6     BILL        THORNBURG   CONCORD           MA    6:31:06 50kRun/40-49/Male    1034
23     3     GREGORY     SHARP       GREENSBORO        VT    6:34:05 50kRun/50-59/Male    978
24     4     PATRICIA E  HARMEYER    UNDERHILL         VT    6:36:57 50kRun/30-39/Female  1015
25     5     DIANE       GRILLMAN    NORWICH           VT    6:37:24 50kRun/40-49/Female  1014
26     4     DENNIS      NEALON      MONTPELIER        VT    6:49:58 50kRun/50-59/Male    1043
27     3     JAVIER F    SUAREZ      CHESAPEAKE CITY   MD    7:00:45 50kRun/30-39/Male    1033
28     4     BRUCE       PERRY       CUMBERLAND CENTER ME    7:05:44 50kRun/30-39/Male    1049
29     5     KATE        LEYON       MAHWAH            NJ    7:09:24 50kRun/30-39/Female  1020
30     3     JOSHUA      ROBERT      HILLSBORO         NH    7:13:10 50kRun/0-29/Male     1047
31     4     ERIK        ZIMMERMAN   BROOKLYN          NY    7:13:14 50kRun/0-29/Male     1051
32     5     PETER C     BONNETTE    PAWCATUCK         CT    7:16:04 50kRun/30-39/Male    1003
33     1     JANICE      KUHL        ROCKVILLE         MD    7:16:29 50kRun/50-59/Female  1019
34     6     CARIN       ZINTER      SUNDERLAND        MA    7:20:20 50kRun/30-39/Female  1044
35     6     DORIE       FOX         MIDLANDPARK       NJ    7:24:08 50kRun/40-49/Female  1011
36     7     KENNETH J.  FREY, JR.   DUXBURY           MA    7:25:38 50kRun/40-49/Male    1012
37     8     RANDY       CROSSMAN    RUTLAND           VT    7:28:56 50kRun/40-49/Male    1083
38     9     DOUG        DEMERS      GRANTHAM          NH    7:39:04 50kRun/40-49/Male    1009
39     6     KARL EVAN   BREWER      CORNISH           NH    7:39:05 50kRun/30-39/Male    1004
40     10    DARRIN      MACKENZIE   WINDSOR           VT    7:39:06 50kRun/40-49/Male    1042
41     2     HOLLY       ALBRIGHT    PITTSFIELD        VT    7:42:59 50kRun/0-29/Female   901
42     7     ASHLEY      GRAVELLE    WINDSOR           VT    7:58:54 50kRun/30-39/Female  1041
43     2     ADMAS       BELILGNE    NEW YORK          NY    7:59:54 50kRun/50-59/Female  1002
44     5     CHRIS A     RODATZ      ORANGE PARK       FL    8:13:18 50kRun/50-59/Male    1030
45     3     BARBARA     SURIN                               8:23:05 50kRun/0-29/Female   1052
46     7     LUCIMAR     ARAUJO      ELMHURST          NY    8:23:55 50kRun/40-49/Female  904
47     7     PETER       JU          NEW YORK          NY    8:30:20 50kRun/30-39/Male    944
48     6     NEAL C.     MCBAIN      LEBANON           NH    8:43:22 50kRun/50-59/Male    1025
48     8     KENDEL JEAN MELIN       DECATUR           GA    8:43:22 50kRun/40-49/Female  1026
48     8     ROBIN MAY   REED        RANDOLPH          VT    8:43:22 50kRun/40-49/Female  1028
51     7     MARK        LOGAN       RUTLAND           VT    8:47:54 50kRun/50-59/Male    1021
52     11    JOHN R      EAVES       SUNRISE           FL    8:57:52 50kRun/40-49/Male    1010
53     8     BLAKE       KELLER      WEST HARTFORD     VT    8:59:56 50kRun/30-39/Male    1018
54     10    DEBBIE      GLENN       ASBURY PARK       NJ    9:06:50 50kRun/40-49/Female  1056
55     9     PATRICK     NELSON      NASHUA            NH    9:12:48 50kRun/30-39/Male    1061
56     3     MARY KAY    LUDDEN      OAKLAND           NJ    9:33:48 50kRun/50-59/Female  1022
57     1     DONALD      LANG        GLENDALE          CA    9:48:53 50kRun/70-89/Male    1048
58     4     ELIZABETH   ALBRIGHT    PITTSFIELD        VT    9:54:32 50kRun/0-29/Female   995
59     12    CURT        PANDISCIO   SIMSBURY          CT    10:04:14 50kRun/40-49/Male    1050
60     13    JOHN        GALLANT                             11:10:29 50kRun/40-49/Male    1082

Back to Top

Copyright © Vermont Adaptive Ski & Sports - 1996-2010 - all rights reserved